Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (#3 fix) |
(Moree) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! Track !! Nominator | ! № !! Date !! Track !! Nominator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017-01-15 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#water|water]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5o65wj/introducing_rc418s_song_of_the_week_the_song_for/ /u/QWERTY36] | | #1 || 2017-01-15 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#water|water]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5o65wj/introducing_rc418s_song_of_the_week_the_song_for/ /u/QWERTY36] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017-01-22 || ''[[one#lost cousins|lost cousins]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5pi9z1/song_of_the_week_22jan2017_lost_cousins_one/ /u/Dozyjones] | | #2 || 2017-01-22 || ''[[one#lost cousins|lost cousins]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5pi9z1/song_of_the_week_22jan2017_lost_cousins_one/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017-01-29 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#BGC418|BGC418]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5qvn23/song_of_the_week_jan_29_2017_bgc418_with_big/ /u/Injustpotato] | | #3 || 2017-01-29 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#BGC418|BGC418]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5qvn23/song_of_the_week_jan_29_2017_bgc418_with_big/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |||
| #4 || 2017-02-05 || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I lack an emotion|I lack an emotion]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5sa97r/song_of_the_week_feb_05_2017_i_lack_an_emotion/ /u/C418] | |||
|- | |||
| #5 || 2017-02-12 || ''[[The Driver - Savlonic (C418 Remix)]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5tqztn/song_of_the_week_feb_12_2017_the_driver_c418_remix/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #6 || 2017-02-19 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data|sirtet]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5v6ghn/song_of_the_week_feb_19_2017_sirtet_seven_years/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #7 || 2017-02-26 || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame|Stilbruch]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5wf95b/song_of_the_week_feb_26_2017_stilbruch_72_minutes/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #8 || 2017-03-05 || ''[[one#the weirdest year of your life|the weirdest year of your life]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5xohmp/song_of_the_week_march_5th_2017_the_weirdest_year/ /u/QWERTY36] | |||
|- | |||
| #9 || 2017-03-12 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#Lemons (C418's "I want this to be a complete song" mix)|Lemons (C418's "I want this to be a complete song" mix)]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5z38js/song_of_the_week_mar_12_2017_weebl_lemons_c418s_i/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #10 || 2017-03-18 || ''[[Dief#Match Cut|Match Cut]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6026pu/song_of_the_week_march_18_2017_match_cut_dief/ /u/QWERTY36] | |||
|- | |||
| #11 || 2017-03-27 || ''[[148#Habitual Crush|Habitual Crush]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/61sue6/song_of_the_week_32717_habitual_crush_148/ /u/QWERTY36] | |||
|- | |||
| #12 || 2017-04-02 || ''[[2 years of failure#stranger_think|stranger_think]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/63gnk6/song_of_the_week_apr_2_2017_stranger_think/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #13 || 2017-04-09 || ''[[one#tsuki no koibumi|tsuki no koibumi]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/64ru9i/song_of_the_week_apr_9_2017_laura_shigihara_c418/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #14 || 2017-04-16 || ''[[zweitonegoismus#phleps|phleps]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/66bg65/song_of_the_week_apr_16_2017_smn_c418_phleps/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #15 || 2017-04-23 || ''[[A Cobblers Tee Thug#crowdpleaser|crowdpleaser]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/672bwe/song_of_the_week_apr_23_2017_c418_crowdpleaser/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #16 || 2017-05-02 || ''[[Catacomb Snatch Original Soundtrack#Enforcer Brittannica|Enforcer Brittannica]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/68rwpn/song_of_the_week_may_2_2017_c418_enforcer/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #17 || 2017-05-08 || ''[[circle#sleepless|sleepless]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/69xjli/song_of_the_week_may_8_2017_c418_sleepless/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #18 || 2017-05-14 || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I jate my hob|I jate my hob]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6b4djb/song_of_the_week_may_14_2017_c418_i_jate_my_hob/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| || 2017-05-21 || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#Alive|Alive]]'' (retroactive nomination) || feonixwitch | |||
|- | |||
| || 2017-05-28 || No nomination || | |||
|- | |||
| #19 || 2017-06-04 || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#Timelapse Kingdom|Timelapse Kingdom]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6f9ca6/song_of_the_week_june_4_2017_timelapse_kingdom/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| || 2017-06-11 || No nomination || | |||
|- | |||
| #20 || 2017-06-19 || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I lack an emotion|I lack an emotion]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6i7eo0/song_of_the_week_june_19_2017_c418_i_lack_an/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| || 2017-06-25 || No nomination || | |||
|- | |||
| #21 || 2017-07-02 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#Vlem|Vlem]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6l4wg1/song_of_the_week_july_2_2017_vlem_7_years_of/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #22 || 2017-07-09 || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#Marketing Squander Versus the Little Man|Marketing Squander Versus the Little Man]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6mx608/song_of_the_week_20170709_marketing_squander/ /u/whizzer0] | |||
|- | |||
| #23 || 2017-07-16 || ''[[Mixes#20 kids|20 kids]]'' || /u/exoplanetaryscience | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:58, 14 November 2017
The /r/C418 Song of the Week is a regular subreddit post which features a C418 track every Sunday. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but many other users have now submitted their selections.