Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Moree) |
(Finished! Also removed the blank entries.) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| #18 || 2017-05-14 || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I jate my hob|I jate my hob]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6b4djb/song_of_the_week_may_14_2017_c418_i_jate_my_hob/ /u/Dozyjones] | | #18 || 2017-05-14 || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I jate my hob|I jate my hob]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6b4djb/song_of_the_week_may_14_2017_c418_i_jate_my_hob/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2017- | | #19 || 2017-06-04 || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#Timelapse Kingdom|Timelapse Kingdom]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6f9ca6/song_of_the_week_june_4_2017_timelapse_kingdom/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |||
| #20 || 2017-06-19 || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I lack an emotion|I lack an emotion]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6i7eo0/song_of_the_week_june_19_2017_c418_i_lack_an/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #21 || 2017-07-02 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#Vlem|Vlem]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6l4wg1/song_of_the_week_july_2_2017_vlem_7_years_of/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #22 || 2017-07-09 || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#Marketing Squander Versus the Little Man|Marketing Squander Versus the Little Man]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6mx608/song_of_the_week_20170709_marketing_squander/ /u/whizzer0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2017- | | #23 || 2017-07-16 || ''[[Mixes#20 kids|20 kids]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6nxtti/song_of_the_week_20170716_bam_20_kids/ /u/exoplanetaryscience] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #24 || 2017-07-23 || ''[[Dief#Blank Cubicle|Blank Cubicle]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6p2kvt/song_of_the_week_july_23_2017_blank_cubicle/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |||
| #25 || 2017-08-08 || ''[[one#certitudes|certitudes]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6sbgni/song_of_the_week_august_8_2017_certitudes/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #26 || 2017-08-22 || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha|Door]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6va3m5/song_of_the_week_august_22_2017_door/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #27 || 2017-08-29 || ''[[Bushes and Marshmallows#Höre|Höre]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6xk1qu/song_of_the_week_august_29_2017_h%C3%B6re/ /u/exoplanetaryscience] | |||
|- | |||
| #28 || 2017-09-10 || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#Another weird ambient tune.|Another weird ambient tune.]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6z9hnw/song_of_the_week_september_10_2017_another_weird/ /u/Creeper_Ex_Machina] | |||
|- | |||
| #29 || 2017-09-17 || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Haggstrom|Haggstrom]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/70pbi7/song_of_the_week_september_17_2017_haggstrom/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #30 || 2017-09-24 || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Moog City 2|Moog City 2]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/726yya/song_of_the_week_september_24_2017_moog_city_2/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #31 || 2017-10-01 || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Intro|Intro]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7423vv/song_of_the_week_october_1_2017_intro/ /u/whizzer0] | |||
|- | |||
| #32 || 2017-10-08 || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Subwoofer Lullaby|Subwoofer Lullaby]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/75iwev/song_of_the_week_october_8_2017_subwoofer_lullaby/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2017- | | #33 || 2017-10-15 || ''[[25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute#Skyward|Skyward]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/76ig3q/song_of_the_week_october_15_2017_skyward/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #34 || 2017-10-22 || ''[[2#splattered_brain|splattered_brain]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/78890e/song_of_the_week_october_22_2017_splattered_brain/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2017- | | #35 || 2017-10-29 || ''[[0x10c#0x10c|0x10c]]'' & ''[[0x10c#0|0]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/79jwts/song_of_the_week_oct_29_2017_0x10c_0/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #36 || 2017-11-05 || ''[[da#scho|scho]][[da#enho|enho]][[da#eren|eren]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7bevz2/song_of_the_week_20171105_schoenhoeren/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #37 || 2017-11-12 || ''[[BAM#BAM #31 - rewrite|BAM #31 - rewrite]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7cg779/song_of_the_week_20171112_bam_31_rewrite/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #38 || 2017-11-19 || || /u/exoplanetaryscience | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:34, 16 November 2017
The /r/C418 Song of the Week is a regular subreddit post which features a C418 track every Sunday. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but many other users have now submitted their selections.