Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added latest SotW) |
(The Long-Winded and Painful Death of the Third Column's Length) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #38 || 2017-11-19 || ''[[little things#sod|sod]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7dylpx/song_of_the_week_20171118_sod/ /u/exoplanetaryscience] | | #38 || 2017-11-19 || ''[[little things#sod|sod]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7dylpx/song_of_the_week_20171118_sod/ /u/exoplanetaryscience] | ||
|- | |||
| #39 || 2017-11-26 || ''[[I forgot something, didn't I.#The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville|The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7fmjt6/song_of_the_week_20171126_i_forgot_something/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:07, 26 November 2017
The /r/C418 Song of the Week is a regular subreddit post which features a C418 track every Sunday. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but many other users have now submitted their selections.