Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added snazzy album icons) |
(whizzer's featured one again (need to add the link to her post)) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #39 || 2017-11-26 || [[File:I forgot something.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[I forgot something, didn't I.#The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville|The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7fmjt6/song_of_the_week_20171126_i_forgot_something/ /u/Dozyjones] | | #39 || 2017-11-26 || [[File:I forgot something.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[I forgot something, didn't I.#The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville|The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7fmjt6/song_of_the_week_20171126_i_forgot_something/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |||
| #40 || 2017-12-04 || [[File:SINE.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[sine#jacke|jacke]]'' || /u/whizzer0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:23, 4 December 2017
The /r/C418 Song of the Week is a regular subreddit post which features a C418 track every Sunday. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but many other users have now submitted their selections.