Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added all the ones from 2018 and merged the tables) |
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #52 || 2018-04-18 || [[File:Mixes.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Mixes#Average C418|Average C418]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/8dpe43/song_of_the_week_20180418_average_c418/ /u/whizzer0] | | #52 || 2018-04-18 || [[File:Mixes.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Mixes#Average C418|Average C418]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/8dpe43/song_of_the_week_20180418_average_c418/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |||
| #53 || 2020-12-16 || [[File:Dief.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Dief#Smooth Fall|Smooth Fall]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kecrp9/song_of_the_week_20201216_smooth_fall/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:09, 16 December 2020
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.