Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
(Added BAM #53 to the list of nominations) |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #55 || 2020-12-30 || [[File:Excursions.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Excursions#Beton|Beton]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kn73h0/song_of_the_week_20201230_beton/ /u/Injustpotato] | | #55 || 2020-12-30 || [[File:Excursions.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Excursions#Beton|Beton]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kn73h0/song_of_the_week_20201230_beton/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |||
| #56 || 2021-01-06 || [[File:BAM.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[BAM#BAM #53|BAM #53]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kryxv8/song_of_the_week_20210106_bam_53/ /u/BoyrexMacaraya] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:45, 7 January 2021
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.