Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
(Added the track "Sweden" to the table) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #63 || 2021-02-24 || [[File:72 Minutes of Fame.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#You Have to Cut the Dope|You Have to Cut the Dope]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lrkuk3/song_of_the_week_20210224_you_have_to_cut_the_dope/ /u/_duchwody_] | | #63 || 2021-02-24 || [[File:72 Minutes of Fame.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#You Have to Cut the Dope|You Have to Cut the Dope]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lrkuk3/song_of_the_week_20210224_you_have_to_cut_the_dope/ /u/_duchwody_] | ||
|- | |||
| #64 || 2021-03-03 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Sweden|Sweden]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lx4mot/song_of_the_week_20210303_sweden/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta]] | [[Category:Meta]] |
Revision as of 01:43, 4 March 2021
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.