Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removed clrz due to the post being on the wrong date) |
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #54 || 2020-12-23 || [[File:2 years of failure.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[2 years of failure#pizza|pizza]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kiz31h/song_of_the_week_20201223_pizza/ /u/Injustpotato] | | #54 || 2020-12-23 || [[File:2 years of failure.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[2 years of failure#pizza|pizza]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kiz31h/song_of_the_week_20201223_pizza/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |||
| #55 || 2020-12-30 || [[File:Excursions.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Excursions#Beton|Beton]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kn73h0/song_of_the_week_20201230_beton/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:42, 31 December 2020
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.