Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Changed album cover and links for the sirtet nomination) |
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #56 || 2021-01-06 || [[File:BAM.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[BAM#BAM #53|BAM #53]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kryxv8/song_of_the_week_20210106_bam_53/ /u/BoyrexMacaraya] | | #56 || 2021-01-06 || [[File:BAM.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[BAM#BAM #53|BAM #53]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kryxv8/song_of_the_week_20210106_bam_53/ /u/BoyrexMacaraya] | ||
|- | |||
| #57 || 2021-01-13 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#mau5cave|mau5cave]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kwmg0s/song_of_the_week_20210113_mau5cave/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:31, 13 January 2021
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.