Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #59 || 2021-01-27 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Wet Hands|Wet Hands]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/l6c7tb/song_of_the_week_27012021_wet_hands/ /u/Injustpotato] | | #59 || 2021-01-27 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Wet Hands|Wet Hands]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/l6c7tb/song_of_the_week_27012021_wet_hands/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |||
| #60 || 2021-01-27 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Beta.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Aria Math|Aria Math]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lbw4fv/song_of_the_week_03022021_aria_math/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta]] | [[Category:Meta]] |
Revision as of 21:42, 3 February 2021
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.