Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(whizzer's featured one again (need to add the link to her post)) |
(Updated (and added link from last week)) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| #33 || 2017-10-15 || [[File:25YEARLEGEND.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute#Skyward|Skyward]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/76ig3q/song_of_the_week_october_15_2017_skyward/ /u/whizzer0] | | #33 || 2017-10-15 || [[File:25YEARLEGEND.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute#Skyward|Skyward]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/76ig3q/song_of_the_week_october_15_2017_skyward/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #34 || 2017-10-22 || | | #34 || 2017-10-22 || [[File:C418 avatar 3.jpg|frameless|32px]] || ''[[2#splattered_brain|splattered_brain]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/78890e/song_of_the_week_october_22_2017_splattered_brain/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #35 || 2017-10-29 || [[File:0x10c.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[0x10c#0x10c|0x10c]]'' & ''[[0x10c#0|0]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/79jwts/song_of_the_week_oct_29_2017_0x10c_0/ /u/Injustpotato] | | #35 || 2017-10-29 || [[File:0x10c.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[0x10c#0x10c|0x10c]]'' & ''[[0x10c#0|0]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/79jwts/song_of_the_week_oct_29_2017_0x10c_0/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #36 || 2017-11-05 || | | #36 || 2017-11-05 || [[File:C418 avatar 4.jpg|frameless|32px]] || ''[[da#scho|scho]][[da#enho|enho]][[da#eren|eren]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7bevz2/song_of_the_week_20171105_schoenhoeren/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #37 || 2017-11-12 || [[File:BAM.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[BAM#BAM #31 - rewrite|BAM #31 - rewrite]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7cg779/song_of_the_week_20171112_bam_31_rewrite/ /u/whizzer0] | | #37 || 2017-11-12 || [[File:BAM.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[BAM#BAM #31 - rewrite|BAM #31 - rewrite]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7cg779/song_of_the_week_20171112_bam_31_rewrite/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| #39 || 2017-11-26 || [[File:I forgot something.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[I forgot something, didn't I.#The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville|The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7fmjt6/song_of_the_week_20171126_i_forgot_something/ /u/Dozyjones] | | #39 || 2017-11-26 || [[File:I forgot something.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[I forgot something, didn't I.#The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville|The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7fmjt6/song_of_the_week_20171126_i_forgot_something/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #40 || 2017-12- | | #40 || 2017-12-03 || [[File:SINE.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[sine#jacke|jacke]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7h9k1y/song_of_the_week_20171203_jacke/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |||
| #41 || 2017-12-10 || [[File:the whatever directors cut.png|32px|frameless]] || ''[[the whatever directors cut#you|you]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7iu5dg/song_of_the_week_20171210_you/ /u/whizzer0] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:27, 10 December 2017
The /r/C418 Song of the Week is a regular subreddit post which features a C418 track every Sunday. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but many other users have now submitted their selections.