Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #67 || 2021-03-24 || [[File:SINE.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[sine#test|test]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mcfxr5/song_of_the_week_20210324_test/ /u/thee410] | | #67 || 2021-03-24 || [[File:SINE.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[sine#test|test]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mcfxr5/song_of_the_week_20210324_test/ /u/thee410] | ||
|- | |||
| #68 || 2021-03-31 || [[File:148.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[148#Kompass|Kompass]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mhb05h/song_of_the_week_20210331_kompass/ /u/nepnerd & /u/PyroSilver] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta]] | [[Category:Meta]] |
Revision as of 19:24, 31 March 2021
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.