Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed links for sirtet and Door) |
m |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The /r/C418 '''Song of the Week''' | The /r/C418 '''Song of the Week''' was a regular subreddit post which featured a [[C418]] track every week to encourage discussion of his various works. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections. This tradition has been abandoned in favor of '''Album of the Month'''. | ||
= List of features = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! № !! Date !! Track !! Nominator | ! № !! Date !! Album !! Track !! Nominator | ||
|- | |||
| #1 || 2017-01-15 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#water|water]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5o65wj/introducing_rc418s_song_of_the_week_the_song_for/ /u/QWERTY36] | |||
|- | |||
| #2 || 2017-01-22 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#lost cousins|lost cousins]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5pi9z1/song_of_the_week_22jan2017_lost_cousins_one/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #3 || 2017-01-29 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#BGC418|BGC418]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5qvn23/song_of_the_week_jan_29_2017_bgc418_with_big/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #4 || 2017-02-05 || [[File:life changing moments.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I lack an emotion|I lack an emotion]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5sa97r/song_of_the_week_feb_05_2017_i_lack_an_emotion/ /u/C418] | |||
|- | |||
| #5 || 2017-02-12 || [[File:The Driver.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[The Driver - Savlonic (C418 Remix)]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5tqztn/song_of_the_week_feb_12_2017_the_driver_c418_remix/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #6 || 2017-02-19 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#sirtet|sirtet]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5v6ghn/song_of_the_week_feb_19_2017_sirtet_seven_years/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #7 || 2017-02-26 || [[File:72 Minutes of Fame.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame|Stilbruch]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5wf95b/song_of_the_week_feb_26_2017_stilbruch_72_minutes/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #8 || 2017-03-05 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#the weirdest year of your life|the weirdest year of your life]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5xohmp/song_of_the_week_march_5th_2017_the_weirdest_year/ /u/QWERTY36] | |||
|- | |||
| #9 || 2017-03-12 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#Lemons (C418's "I want this to be a complete song" mix)|Lemons (C418's "I want this to be a complete song" mix)]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/5z38js/song_of_the_week_mar_12_2017_weebl_lemons_c418s_i/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #10 || 2017-03-18 || [[File:Dief.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Dief#Match Cut|Match Cut]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6026pu/song_of_the_week_march_18_2017_match_cut_dief/ /u/QWERTY36] | |||
|- | |||
| #11 || 2017-03-27 || [[File:148.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[148#Habitual Crush|Habitual Crush]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/61sue6/song_of_the_week_32717_habitual_crush_148/ /u/QWERTY36] | |||
|- | |||
| #12 || 2017-04-02 || [[File:2 years of failure.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[2 years of failure#stranger_think|stranger_think]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/63gnk6/song_of_the_week_apr_2_2017_stranger_think/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #13 || 2017-04-09 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#tsuki no koibumi|tsuki no koibumi]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/64ru9i/song_of_the_week_apr_9_2017_laura_shigihara_c418/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #14 || 2017-04-16 || [[File:zweitonegoismus.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[zweitonegoismus#phleps|phleps]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/66bg65/song_of_the_week_apr_16_2017_smn_c418_phleps/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #15 || 2017-04-23 || [[File:A Cobblers Tee Thug.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[A Cobblers Tee Thug#crowdpleaser|crowdpleaser]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/672bwe/song_of_the_week_apr_23_2017_c418_crowdpleaser/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #16 || 2017-05-02 || [[File:Catacomb Snatch.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Catacomb Snatch Original Soundtrack#Enforcer Brittannica|Enforcer Brittannica]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/68rwpn/song_of_the_week_may_2_2017_c418_enforcer/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #17 || 2017-05-08 || [[File:circle.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[circle#sleepless|sleepless]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/69xjli/song_of_the_week_may_8_2017_c418_sleepless/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #18 || 2017-05-14 || [[File:life changing moments.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I jate my hob|I jate my hob]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6b4djb/song_of_the_week_may_14_2017_c418_i_jate_my_hob/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #19 || 2017-06-04 || [[File:72 Minutes of Fame.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#Timelapse Kingdom|Timelapse Kingdom]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6f9ca6/song_of_the_week_june_4_2017_timelapse_kingdom/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #20 || 2017-06-19 || [[File:life changing moments.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#I lack an emotion|I lack an emotion]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6i7eo0/song_of_the_week_june_19_2017_c418_i_lack_an/ /u/Dozyjones] | |||
|- | |||
| #21 || 2017-07-02 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#Vlem|Vlem]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6l4wg1/song_of_the_week_july_2_2017_vlem_7_years_of/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #22 || 2017-07-09 || [[File:72 Minutes of Fame.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#Marketing Squander Versus the Little Man|Marketing Squander Versus the Little Man]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6mx608/song_of_the_week_20170709_marketing_squander/ /u/whizzer0] | |||
|- | |||
| #23 || 2017-07-16 || [[File:Mixes.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Mixes#20 kids|20 kids]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6nxtti/song_of_the_week_20170716_bam_20_kids/ /u/exoplanetaryscience] | |||
|- | |||
| #24 || 2017-07-23 || [[File:Dief.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Dief#Blank Cubicle|Blank Cubicle]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6p2kvt/song_of_the_week_july_23_2017_blank_cubicle/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #25 || 2017-08-08 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#certitudes|certitudes]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6sbgni/song_of_the_week_august_8_2017_certitudes/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #26 || 2017-08-22 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Door|Door]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6va3m5/song_of_the_week_august_22_2017_door/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #27 || 2017-08-29 || [[File:Bushes and Marshmallows.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Bushes and Marshmallows#Höre|Höre]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6xk1qu/song_of_the_week_august_29_2017_h%C3%B6re/ /u/exoplanetaryscience] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #28 || 2017-09-10 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#Another weird ambient tune.|Another weird ambient tune.]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/6z9hnw/song_of_the_week_september_10_2017_another_weird/ /u/Creeper_Ex_Machina] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #29 || 2017-09-17 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Haggstrom|Haggstrom]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/70pbi7/song_of_the_week_september_17_2017_haggstrom/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #30 || 2017-09-24 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Beta.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Moog City 2|Moog City 2]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/726yya/song_of_the_week_september_24_2017_moog_city_2/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #31 || 2017-10-01 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Beta.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Intro|Intro]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7423vv/song_of_the_week_october_1_2017_intro/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #32 || 2017-10-08 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Subwoofer Lullaby|Subwoofer Lullaby]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/75iwev/song_of_the_week_october_8_2017_subwoofer_lullaby/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #33 || 2017-10-15 || [[File:25YEARLEGEND.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute#Skyward|Skyward]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/76ig3q/song_of_the_week_october_15_2017_skyward/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #34 || 2017-10-22 || [[File:C418 avatar 3.jpg|frameless|32px]] || ''[[2#splattered_brain|splattered_brain]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/78890e/song_of_the_week_october_22_2017_splattered_brain/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #35 || 2017-10-29 || [[File:0x10c.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[0x10c#0x10c|0x10c]]'' & ''[[0x10c#0|0]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/79jwts/song_of_the_week_oct_29_2017_0x10c_0/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #36 || 2017-11-05 || [[File:C418 avatar 4.jpg|frameless|32px]] || ''[[da#scho|scho]][[da#enho|enho]][[da#eren|eren]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7bevz2/song_of_the_week_20171105_schoenhoeren/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #37 || 2017-11-12 || [[File:BAM.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[BAM#BAM #31 - rewrite|BAM #31 - rewrite]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7cg779/song_of_the_week_20171112_bam_31_rewrite/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #38 || 2017-11-19 || [[File:little things.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[little things#sod|sod]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7dylpx/song_of_the_week_20171118_sod/ /u/exoplanetaryscience] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #39 || 2017-11-26 || [[File:I forgot something.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[I forgot something, didn't I.#The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville|The Long-Winded and Painful Death of Sweeney S Greenville]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7fmjt6/song_of_the_week_20171126_i_forgot_something/ /u/Dozyjones] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #40 || 2017-12-03 || [[File:SINE.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[sine#jacke|jacke]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7h9k1y/song_of_the_week_20171203_jacke/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #41 || 2017-12-10 || [[File:the whatever directors cut.png|32px|frameless]] || ''[[the whatever directors cut#you|you]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7iu5dg/song_of_the_week_20171210_you/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #42 || 2017-12-17 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Beta.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Taswell|Taswell]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7kgl4z/song_of_the_week_20171217_taswell/ /u/SkyPG24] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #43 || 2017-12-24 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#The weirdest remix I ever worked on.|The weirdest remix I ever worked on.]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7luzjp/song_of_the_week_20171224_the_weirdest_remix_i/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #44 || 2017-12-31 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#drunken carboni|drunken carboni]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7n8xxq/song_of_the_week_20171231_drunken_carboni/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #45 || 2018-01-10 || [[File:circle.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[circle#depado|depado]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7phuz7/beste_am_mittwoch_1_20180110_depado/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #46 || 2018-01-17 || [[File:zweitonegoismus.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[zweitonegoismus#einfallslos|einfallslos]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7r2mm3/beste_am_mittwoch_2_20180117_einfallslos/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #47 || 2018-01-24 || [[File:A_Cobblers_Tee_Thug.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[A Cobblers Tee Thug#drood|drood]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7spz67/sotw_2412018_drood_from_a_cobblers_tee_thug/ /u/DatatagMC] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #48 || 2018-02-07 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Beta.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Alpha|Alpha]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7vxvhj/song_of_the_week_20180207_alpha/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #49 || 2018-02-14 || [[File:2 years of failure.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[2 years of failure#90s_tripverse|90s_tripverse]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7xluat/song_of_the_week_20180214_90s_tripverse/ /u/SkyPG24] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #50 || 2018-02-21 || [[File:148.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[148#Droopy Remembers|Droopy Remembers]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/7zp234/song_of_the_week_20180221_droopy_remembers/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #51 || 2018-03-14 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Beta.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Dreiton|Dreiton]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/84hbhs/song_of_the_week_20180314_dreiton/ /u/SkyPG24] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #52 || 2018-04-18 || [[File:Mixes.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Mixes#Average C418|Average C418]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/8dpe43/song_of_the_week_20180418_average_c418/ /u/whizzer0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #53 || 2020-12-16 || [[File:Dief.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Dief#Smooth Fall|Smooth Fall]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kecrp9/song_of_the_week_20201216_smooth_fall/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #54 || 2020-12-23 || [[File:2 years of failure.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[2 years of failure#pizza|pizza]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kiz31h/song_of_the_week_20201223_pizza/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #55 || 2020-12-30 || [[File:Excursions.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Excursions#Beton|Beton]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kn73h0/song_of_the_week_20201230_beton/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #56 || 2021-01-06 || [[File:BAM.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[BAM#BAM #53|BAM #53]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kryxv8/song_of_the_week_20210106_bam_53/ /u/BoyrexMacaraya] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #57 || 2021-01-13 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#mau5cave|mau5cave]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/kwmg0s/song_of_the_week_20210113_mau5cave/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #58 || 2021-01-20 || [[File:Excursions.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Excursions#The President is Dead|The President is Dead]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/l1jzni/song_of_the_week_20210120_the_president_is_dead/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #59 || 2021-01-27 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Wet Hands|Wet Hands]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/l6c7tb/song_of_the_week_27012021_wet_hands/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #60 || 2021-02-03 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Beta.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Beta#Aria Math|Aria Math]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lbw4fv/song_of_the_week_03022021_aria_math/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #61 || 2021-02-10 || [[File:life changing moments.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[life changing moments seem minor in pictures#In Berlin people act differently|In Berlin people act differently]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lh20jx/song_of_the_week_20210210_in_berlin_people_act/ /u/Injustpotato] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #62 || 2021-02-17 || [[File:148.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[148#Beta|Beta]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lmgkww/song_of_the_week_20210217_beta/ /u/ieatmentoss17] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #63 || 2021-02-24 || [[File:72 Minutes of Fame.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[72 Minutes of Fame#You Have to Cut the Dope|You Have to Cut the Dope]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lrkuk3/song_of_the_week_20210224_you_have_to_cut_the_dope/ /u/_duchwody_] | ||
|- | |||
| #64 || 2021-03-03 || [[File:Minecraft - Volume Alpha.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Minecraft - Volume Alpha#Sweden|Sweden]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/lx4mot/song_of_the_week_20210303_sweden/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #65 || 2021-03-10 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#this doesn't work|this doesn't work]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/m27zto/song_of_the_week_20210310_this_doesnt_work/ /u/GabeLikesGameZ] | |||
|- | |||
| #66 || 2021-03-19 || [[File:Catacomb Snatch.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Catacomb Snatch Original Soundtrack#Theme|Theme]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/m8ojot/song_of_the_week_20210319_theme_from_catacomb/ /u/Injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #67 || 2021-03-24 || [[File:SINE.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[sine#test|test]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mcfxr5/song_of_the_week_20210324_test/ /u/thee410] | |||
|- | |||
| #68 || 2021-03-31 || [[File:148.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[148#Kompass|Kompass]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mhb05h/song_of_the_week_20210331_kompass/ /u/nepnerd & /u/PyroSilver] | |||
|- | |||
| #69 || 2021-04-07 || [[File:Bushes and Marshmallows.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Bushes and Marshmallows#I believe I can fly|I believe I can fly]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mmceyi/song_of_the_week_20210407_i_believe_i_can_fly/ /u/_duchwody_] | |||
|- | |||
| #70 || 2021-04-14 || [[File:148.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[148#Round Up to the Inevitable End|Round Up to the Inevitable End]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mr76q1/song_of_the_week_20210414_round_up_to_the/ /u/BoyrexMacaraya & /u/FuriousElectric] | |||
|- | |||
| #71 || 2021-04-21 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#social lego|social lego]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/mvz4k0/song_of_the_week_20210421_social_lego/ /u/-Altra-] | |||
|- | |||
| #72 || 2021-04-28 || [[File:Seven Years of Server Data.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Seven Years of Server Data#What it would have sounded like if I were to DJ 5 years ago|What it would have sounded like if I were to DJ 5 years ago]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/n0yl52/song_of_the_week_20210428_what_it_would_have/ /u/_duchwody_] | |||
|- | |||
| #73 || 2021-05-05 || [[File:148.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[All The Time#All The Time|All The Time]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/n5zjc3/song_of_the_week_20210505_all_the_time/ /u/XT3RM1N8R] | |||
|- | |||
| #74 || 2021-05-12 || [[File:Bushes and Marshmallows.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Bushes and Marshmallows#Monkey Park|Monkey Park]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/naybdy/song_of_the_week_20210512_monkey_park/ /u/badmuchachob] | |||
|- | |||
| #75 || 2021-05-19 || [[File:branching out.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Branching Out#Build|Build]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/ngpeqc/song_of_the_week_20210519_build/ /u/injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #76 || 2021-05-26 || [[File:branching out.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Branching Out#Elevator|Elevator]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/nm01os/song_of_the_week_20210526_elevator/ /u/injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #77 || 2021-06-02 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#swarms|swarms]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/nr65zn/song_of_the_week_20210602_swarms/ /u/ExzDude & /u/EclipseMT] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta]] |
Latest revision as of 06:11, 18 April 2023
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week to encourage discussion of his various works. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections. This tradition has been abandoned in favor of Album of the Month.