Difference between revisions of "Song of the Week"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
Injustpotato (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #75 || 2021-05-19 || [[File:branching out.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Branching Out#Build|Build]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/ngpeqc/song_of_the_week_20210519_build/ /u/injustpotato] | | #75 || 2021-05-19 || [[File:branching out.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Branching Out#Build|Build]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/ngpeqc/song_of_the_week_20210519_build/ /u/injustpotato] | ||
|- | |||
| #76 || 2021-05-26 || [[File:branching out.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[Branching Out#Elevator|Elevator]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/nm01os/song_of_the_week_20210526_elevator/ /u/injustpotato] | |||
|- | |||
| #77 || 2021-06-02 || [[File:one.jpg|32px|frameless]] || ''[[one#swarms|swarms]]'' || [https://www.reddit.com/r/C418/comments/nr65zn/song_of_the_week_20210602_swarms/ /u/ExzDude & /u/EclipseMT] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 15 March 2022
The /r/C418 Song of the Week was a regular subreddit post which featured a C418 track every week. Songs were initially nominated by members of the moderation team, but other users have now submitted selections.